Teachers/Staff
Staff
Aunye Hockett
Elementary Principal (K-4)
ahockett@visionacademy-riverside.org
Bilen Mulugeta
Middle School Principal (5-8)
bmulugeta@visionacademy-riverside.org
Alycia Villecco
Elementary Assistant Principal
avillecco@visionacademy-riverside.org
Brian Kemps
Middle School Dean of Academics
bkemps@visionacademy-riverside.org
Anglos Rainer
Elementary Dean of Students
arainer@visionacademy-riverside.org
Richard Nelson
Middle School Dean of Culture
rnelson@visionacademy-riverside.org
Je-Taun Finch
Registrar
jfinch@visionacademy-riverside.org
Shantel Badji
City Connects Coordinator
sbadji@visionacademy-riverside.org
Jenna Elkin
Elementary Instructional Coach
jelkin@visionacademy-riverside.org
Valerie Carlisle
Middle School Instructional Coach
vcarlisle@visionacademy-riverside.org
Sara Buchta
Elementary Social Worker
suchta@visionacademy-riverside.org
Special Education and ELL
Robin Brown
Elementary Special Education
rbrown@visionacademy-riverside.org
Stacey Brown
Middle School Special Education
sbrown@visionacademy-riverside.org
Kenadee Brown
Elementary Special Education
kbrown@visionacademy-riverside.org
Rebecca Russell
Middle School Special Education
rrussell@visionacademy-riverside.org
Alphonsus Keough
Elementary Special Education
akeough@visionacademy-riverside.org
Mariah Mcgee
Special Education Assistant
mmcgee@visionacademy-riverside.org
Larissa Cargal
Kylie Clarke
ELL Assistant
kclarke@visionacademy-riverside.org
Ann Miller
Harry Pruitt
Kindergarten Teachers
Felicia Glinsey-Butler
Kindergarten Teacher
fglinsey-butler@visionacademy-riverside.org
Brianna Davis
Kindergarten Teacher
bdavis@visionacademy-riverside.org
Mariela Otano
Kindergarten Teacher
motano@visionacademy-riverside.org
Markila Hall
Kindergarten Teacher
mhall@visionacademy-riverside.org
1st Grade Teachers
Sarah Shapiro
1st Grade Teacher
shapiro@visionacademy-riverside.org
Ei Ei San
1st Grade Intervention Teacher
esan@visionacademy-riverside.org
2nd Grade Teachers
Lamonjae Ramey
2nd Grade Teacher
lramey@visionacademy-riverside.org
Grace Paige
2nd Grade Intervention Teacher
gpaige@visionacademy-riverside.org
3rd Grade Teachers
Karina Calvillo
3rd Grade Teacher
kcalvillo@visionacademy-riverside.org
Vanessa Haro-Miracle
3rd Grade Intervention Teacher
vharo-miracle@visionacademy-riverside.org
4th Grade Teachers
Anthony Sharpe
4th Grade Teacher
asharpe@visionacademy-riverside.org
Josh Horne
4th Grade Teacher
jhorne@visionacademy-riverside.org
Julia Tealer
4th Grade Intervention Teacher
jtealer@visionacademy-riverside.org
5th-8th Grade Teachers
Melissa Browning
5th/6th Grade ELA Teacher
mbrowning@visionacademy-riverside.org
Keegan Sweeney
5th/6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
ksweeney@visionacademy-riverside.org
Samantha Moore
5th/6th Grade Math Teacher
smoore@visionacademy-riverside.org
Kalene Galvin
5th/6th Grade Science Teacher
kgalvin@visionacademy-riverside.org
Stanley Rousonelos
7th/8th Grade ELA Teacher
srousonelos@visionacademy-riverside.org
Matthew Krulik
7th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
mkrulik@visionacademy-riverside.org
Lisa Husted
7th/8th Grade Math Teacher
lhusted@visionacademy-riverside.org
Litzy Betancourt-Arcos
Math Intervention Teacher
lbetancourt-arcos@visionacademy-riverside.org
Special Areas Teachers
Trisha Hoadley
Technology Teacher
thoadley@visionacademy-riverside.org
Alyssa Hodes
Art Teacher
ahodes@visionacademy-riverside.org
Kelly Totleben-Martin
Physical Education Teacher
ktotleben-martin@visionacademy-riverside.org